(no subject)

JOINNN

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<b._thehot</b>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

JOINNN

<b._THEHOT</b> COMMUNITY!!

are you hot enough?

(no subject)

ahh virginia = awesome. didnt take any pictures because i left my camera in the hotel the whole time :( lol but im stealing melanies once she puts them up. so yeahh anyway -

we got there at like 7:30 on friday..took us 7 and a half hours. ouch. it sucked. so yeah..i didnt even get to the room and i saw chloe who said everyone is going to this restaurant across the street so i went with them and it was the stupidest restaurant i have ever ate in. it was like "texas" themed and there were barrels of peanuts everywhere and shit. the waitress said we could throw the peanuts so yeah..we did but we got in trouble. lol. i fell in love with what they do if it was a person's birthday. you get to go on a saddle and stuff. its hot. so of course we said it was my birthday. yeah. it was awesome.. soo we met some like 10 year old girls in the hotel who thought they were hot shit. we were making fun of them. but they gave us attitude. it evened out :). on saturday we had an earlllllly game so yeah we had two games that day and then we found the hottest mall ever. it had hollister, ae, both abercrombies and all these other stores. i thought i was going to die. but i went shopping on thursday so yeah..i didnt get a lot but i got a bag and flip flops and a shirt from abercrombie so it was all good. so we went back and got changed to go to dinner at this bluewater grill place. the food sucked. it was fun though :). shannon got pissed at chloe = some minor drama. we all went back to my room and hung out for a whileeee and yeah on sunday we had some games and then we went home :(. today i haveta go to my grandparents house for a bbq. woohoo?

be back laterrrr

(no subject)

hey bitchess..

went ♥shopping♥ today! bought a bunch fo stuff from abercrombie and american eagle. going to virginia tommorow! woohoo. its going to be flipping awesome. i cant waitttt. get to miss school tommorow bc we are leaving at like 10:30 in the morning and im probably not getting back until late sunday or monday..depends on how we do. thats all for now but ill write again when i come back! byeeee

(no subject)

i lost my voice! uh oh

my throat was killllling me today. i wanted to go home but im already missing school on friday so i cant really do that or else i would have a shit load of homework. so yeah...i stuck it out. we were supposed to have 4:00 soccer practice today but its cancelled because my coach is oh so cool..haha. soo i have the day off..probably gonna watch a movie or something..who knows. mom is pickign me up from school tommorow and we're going over to the mall to get some clothes. yay. i need shorts very badly. i wanna get some from abercrombie and maybe some american eagle or hollister. depends on what mall i go to. and yeah..i need shirts too. haha. alright im gonna peace. later babes ♥

(no subject)

bad day today :(

school was..okay. but i felt sick the whole day b.c i have a cold from playing in the ran yesterday. i hate having colds when its hott out. ew. so yeah. i came home and slept for 3 hours and then went to super-y practicee..so much fun. alexis kept trying to trip me but aha. shes never going to get me. lol. and yeah..we just do stupid things and get claudio pissed off. its fun :). i have soccer every day this week..rawr. tommorow i have a super-y game against brooklyn at 5ish..then wedenesday and thursday i have regular soccer practice. and im not going to school on friday b.c we are going to virginia for a tourney. i want to go on a tournament with sachem b.c we are all good friends from super-y and it would be awesome. we have this guest player named leslie coming with us who's a year older. she seems niceeee. kate cant go :( and lacie isnt going because of the commotion of sunday. heh. but yeah..it'll still be fun. im going to the mall on wedenesday to get clothess. finally.
alright.. i g2g do hw. later babes ♥

(no subject)

brianna's dad came to the game today. we all ran over right before the game and gave him hugs and of course we ended up crying. he told us not to cry and be strong and that he came because he knew brianna was with us and he wanted us to succeed and know that she is helping. i came home today and all i can think about is brianna. i went to her memorial site and seeing some of the entries and looking at the pictures made me cry. i still cant believe it happened and i wish there is some way we can have her back. this whole school year sucks so much. i cannot wait for it to be over. i lost my grandpa and my good friend in a matter of 4 months. i hate the drama. i wish it could all be over. i am seriously counting down the days for school to be over so i can stop stressing. im going to virginia on friday with my team. i cannot wait. i know they are feeling the same why i am because it showed today..

rip brianna ; i love you babe and miss you so much. you didnt deserve this. we'll stay strong for you <3 ly always

(no subject)

its game timeeeeeeee!

im so pumpped right now for soccer. we got the state cup semis against sachem and we better beat their asses. we're gonna win it for you breezy!

if we win there is going to be some major partying going on so yes. we must win.

ill tell you what happens later..

(no subject)

its like summer outside today and i love it.

i was laying out before and i`m actually started getting a tan. i should have.. i was out there for an hour and a half..lol.

i dont feel like writing that much..soo yeah. ill update later or somethingg.

go outside bitches! ;-)

laterrr ♥